Soapies Supplies
   ABOUT US CONTACT US POLICIES NEW PRODUCTS SEARCH! F.A.Q.'S GIFT CERTIFICATES   
shopping cart

my account

help files

Stop the FDA Globalization Act!!
Soapies Supplies :: Ingredients :: Oils / Carrier Oils :: Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil 

Sweet Almond Oil is pressed from the nut kernel of the sweet almond tree. Sweet Almond Oil is rich in oleic acid and is a favorite for use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and massage due to its skin conditioning qualities.

With the fatty acid content of sweet almond oil close to 70% it makes an excellent oil for use in lotions or in any other application where high-conditioning is desired. Sweet Almond Oil is also a great oil for superfatting in soap making. It offers a stable lather and provides conditioning, moisturizing qualities. Try adding a small amount (1 oz PPO) at trace for the maximum moisturizing benefits.
SAP: 192.5

8 ounces - $3.50
16 ounces - $6.00
32 ounces - $11.50
1 gallon - $38.00
5 gallons - $145.00

Details
 
Price: $3.50

Options
 
Choose Size
Quantity

Add to cart
   
Add to Wish List


 

Tell a friend about this product!
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient email: *

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code

Tell a friend about this product!
 

Customers who bought this product also bought:
Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:  
accessories

downloads

ingredients

packaging

soap molds

clearance and sale



  Developed by RedLime Web Development Copyright © 2001-2008 Soapies Supplies