| Vitamin E T-50 is a natural antioxidant for use in products containing oil or butter; such as creams, lotions, body butters, soap or other products containing oil(s) or butter(s) as well as being use in a single oil or butter. T-50 is translucent/clear, reddish-brown liquid.
Usage rates range from .05 - .5% in raw oil or butter to .5 - 1.5% in finished products
INCI Name:Tocopherol
1 ounce - $4.50
2 ounces - $6.50
4 ounces - $9.00
8 ounces - $13.50
16 ounces - $25.00
32 ounces - $48.00
64 ounces - $92.00 |
|