Fractionated Coconut Oil is colorless and odorless...A very light oil. Great for Massage Oil formulation and excellent for dry, itchy, sensitive skin. Light, non-greasy, great skin absorbtion. Awesome in soap with moisturizing properties and lends to a fluffy lather. Perfumers love it as an alternative to using alcohol as it is soluble with both Fragrance and Essential Oils. A favorite for lighter lotion formulations as well.
SAP: 310.0 - 340.0
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
8 ounces - $5.00
16 ounces - $7.50
32 ounces - $12.00
64 ounces - $34.00 |
|